Teachers
Mr. Dennis Abrams American History, Civics, Social Studies NTSU-BA taught our Soph, Jr year | ||
Mr. Frank Joe Altick Civics TCU-BA; NTSU-MA taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Carol Anderson Spanish TCU-BA taught our Soph year | ||
Mr. Ramon Arguelles Spanish SMU-BA taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Andrea Ashley English Baylor-BA taught our Soph year | ||
Mrs. Annell Barentine English NTSU-BA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | 1938-1988 | |
Miss Katherine Barrett English NTSU-BA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Imogen Berry Spanish Trinity-BA; SMU-MA taught our Soph year | ||
Mrs. Mary Marshall Bishop taught our Sr year | ||
Miss Nancy Black World History, European History Texas-BS taught our Jr year | ||
Mrs. Diane Bozarth Homemaking, H&FL SWTSU-BS taught our Jr year | ||
Mrs. Audrey Brooks English NTSU-BBA,M.Ed. taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Doris Brooksaler Algebra, German Texas-BA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | dcowl@bcpl.net | |
Mrs. Sandy Brown taught our Sr year | ||
Mr. Robert Bump Biology George South Col.-BS,M.Ed. taught our Jr year | ||
Mrs. Cary Burbridge taught our Sr year | ||
Mrs. Ann Burch American History, Civics SMU-BA taught our Soph, Jr year | ||
Mrs. Sylvia Butler taught our Sr year | ||
Miss Lydia Campanella Biology SMU-BA taught our Soph year | ||
Miss Olive Carter taught our Sr year | ||
Mr. L. J. Champa taught our Sr year | ||
Miss Virginia Chancellor Homemaking NTSU-BS,MS taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Pam Chapman Spanish NTSU-BA taught our Jr year (see also Mrs. Pam Collins) | ||
Mrs. Sherry Clayton English NTSU-BA taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Loretta Clemons Homemaking, H&FL Sam Houston State-BS; Houston-M.Ed. taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. Charles Cole taught our Sr year | ||
Mrs. Leta Cole English ETSU-BA taught our Jr year | ||
Mrs. Pam Collins Spanish NTSU-BA taught our Sr year (see also Miss Pam Chapman) | ||
Mr. Jesse Cooper taught our Sr year | ||
Mrs. Gail Cope taught our Sr year | gailcope1@gmail.com | |
Mr. James Cox Drafting NTSU-BS,M.Ed. taught our Soph, Jr year | ||
Miss Mary Annette Craze English NTSU-BA taught our Jr, Sr year |
dfwteach1@gmail.com | |
Mrs. Ann Crook Physics, Biology NTSU-BA taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. John Cross Speech, French NTSU-BA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | zjcross@earthlink.net | |
Miss Glenda Davidson English NTSU-BA taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Sharon Dean Biology Midwestern-BS taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Margaret Dempster Art TWU-BS; ETSU-M.Ed. taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. Roy Denney Civics Stephen F. Austin-BS taught our Jr, Sr year | 1933-2017 | |
Miss Susan Doran English Arlington State-BA taught our Soph year | ||
Mrs. Terye Dubner taught our Sr year | ||
Mr. Russell Dyer Distributive Education NTSU-BS,M.Ed. taught our Soph, Jr year | ||
Mrs. Karen Edwards English Rice-BA taught our Jr year | ||
Miss Donna Emerson Chemistry NTSU-BS taught our Jr year (see Mrs. also Donna Sellers) | ||
Mr. Howard Evans Athletics, BTW, Drivers Ed. Houston-BS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | deceased | |
Mrs. Linda Fairey Typing taught our Sr year | ||
Miss Jane Ferguson Typing, Bus. Law, Bus. Arithmetic Texas-BBA taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Barbara Fix taught our Sr year | ||
Mr. Ramon Ford English, Journalism, Newspaper SMU-BA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year |
1929-2007 | |
Mr. Paul Foster Biology So. Miss.-BS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. Jim Fowler American History, Athletics NTSU-BS,M.Ed. taught our Soph, Jr year | ||
Dr. Frances Freese Trigonometry, Calculus SMU-BA,MA; Radcliffe-MA; Texas-Ph.D. taught our Soph, Jr year | 1904-1969 | |
Mrs. Barbara Friedman taught our Sr year | ||
Mr. Reeves Fulton taught our Sr year | ||
Miss Martha Gage American History, Civics ETSU-BA,MS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Gwendolyn Gardner World History Texas-BA; NTSU-MA taught our Soph year | ||
Mr. Jeffrey Gaston Woodshop, Drafting NTSU-BS,M.Ed. taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Gail Glaspy Latin, Spanish Texas-BS taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Cary Gremmels World History, American History NTSU-BA taught our Jr year | ||
Mr. Dudley W. Griffith Algebra, Geometry NTSU-BS; Colorado-MA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Margaret Grimes Latin Texas-BA,MA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Linda Hahn English Texas-BA taught our Soph, Jr year | ||
1st Sgt. Lloyd B. Hansen ROTC taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. John Hardi American History; World History NTSU-BA taught our Soph year | ||
Mrs. Linda Hearne taught our Sr year | ||
Miss Juanita Henderson World History ETSU-BA taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Marjorie Henderson Geometry, Algebra TCU-BA taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Betty Highsmith Shorthand, Typing NTSU-BBA taught our Sr year (see also Miss Betty Vann) | ||
Miss Marlene Hoevener Algebra NTSU-BS taught our Jr year | ||
Miss Opal Holley Girls PE ETSU-BA; George Peabody Coll.-MA taught our Soph, Jr year | ||
Mrs. Elizabeth Honaker Chemistry TWU-BS,MS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Anita Hood Texas History, Spanish, Latin American History Baylor-BA; Texas-MA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Virginia Horn Biology Henderson State-BA; Oklahoma-MA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Margaret Houser Typing, Bookkeeping SMU-BBA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Linda Imhoof Typing NTSU-BS taught our Soph, Jr year | ||
Mrs. Darlene Irwin English U. of Dallas-BA taught our Soph year | ||
Mrs. Judy Johnson Algebra, Geometry Butler-BA taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Patricia Kaspar Algebra Austin College-BA taught our Soph year | ||
Mrs. LaVera Kipp taught our Sr year | ||
Mrs. Nancy Knieff English SMU-BA; NTSU-MA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Louise Knight taught our Sr year | ||
Miss Michele Kranz World History, European History, Civics Texas-BS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | mhkesner@att.net | |
Mrs. Hyla Kriss taught our Sr year | ||
Mrs. Diana Lam taught our Sr year | ||
Mrs. Rebecca Lucht Algebra, Geometry Bucknell-BS taught our Soph year | ||
Mrs. LouAnn Ligon taught our Sr year | ||
Mr. Bob Little taught our Sr year | ||
Miss Gwen Livingston taught our Sr year | ||
Miss Mary Ann Love World History, American History Bob Jones-BS taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. Lawrence Lucido Power Mechanics, Metalshop NTSU-BS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. Bill Lynch taught our Sr year | deceased | |
Miss Mary Martin World History, European History George Peabody College-BA taught our Soph year | ||
Mrs. Diane McCall English NTSU-BS taught our Sr year | ||
Mrs. Rose McDermott English SW La.-BA; Loyola-M.Ed. taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. Larry McKinney Speech NTSU-BS taught our Jr, Sr year | larrydavidmckinney@gmail.com | |
Mrs. Elaine McNevins English SMU-BA taught our Soph year | ||
Mr. Gary Mooney Electricshop, Plasticshop, Algebra NTSU-BS taught our Soph year | ||
Miss Wynette Moore Vocational Office Education NTSU-BBA,MBE taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. William Morgan Band, Music Theory, Cheerleaders TCU-BME,MME taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | wamjr@cox-internet.com | |
Mrs. Linda Morris taught our Sr year | ||
Miss Ruth Morris Chemistry Harvard-AB; Columbia-MA taught our Soph, Jr year | ||
Mr. Gwyn Morton Biology, Athletics Austin College-BS; NTSU-MA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | deceased | |
Mr. Melvin Moses Physics Union-BA; NTSU-BS taught our Soph year | ||
Miss Randy Neubach Algebra Bowling Green-BS taught our Jr year (see also Mrs. Randy Thompson) | ||
Mrs. Toni Newsom Spanish Texas-BA taught our Soph year | ||
Mrs. Eula Oliver VOE Howard Payne-BA; ETSU-MA taught our Soph year | ||
Mrs. Leslie Susan Parker Spanish SMU-BA taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Jean Patteson Art, Crafts Hall TWU-BS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Beverly Pichon Speech, Drama LSU-BS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Georgia Ramay English, Yearbook Texas-BS; SMU-MA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. Eden Rodriguez taught our Sr year | ||
Mrs. Freeman Safford Girls PE, Drill Team ETSU-BS,MS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | 1921-2010 | |
Mr. Douglas Scherer American History Pittsburg-BS taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Catheryne Scott taught our Sr year | ||
Miss Anne Scribner World History, Problems of Democracy NY State-BS; SMU-MA taught our Jr year | ||
Mrs. Donna E. Sellers Chemistry Texas-BS taught our Sr year (see also Miss Donna Emerson) | ||
Dr. Jean Shelton Algebra, Geometry Louisville-AB,MA; Texas-Ph.D. taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Alva Shepard Geometry NTSU-BS taught our Soph, Jr year | 1901-1984 | |
Mr. Ronnie Sheppard English taught our Jr year | ||
Mr. Robert Skinner Woodshop, Metalshop, Power Mechanics, Drafting NTSU-BS taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. James Smith Boys PE NTSU-BS taught our Soph, Jr year | ||
Miss Lucinda Smith French SMU-BA taught our Soph, Jr year | ||
Miss Sandra Smith Geometry, Algebra UTA-BS taught our Jr year | ||
Miss Rachel Snoddy Geometry, Algebra Texas-BA,MA taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. James Steadman Athletics, BTW, Civics Hardin-Simmons-BS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | 1941-2017 | |
Mr. Elliott Stendig Algebra Trinity-BS taught our Jr year | ||
Mrs. Gloria Street English NTSU-BS taught our Soph, Jr year | ||
Mr. Wayne Taylor taught our Sr year | ||
Miss Elizabeth C. Thomas Spanish Austin College-BA,MA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Rosemary Thomas English, Algebra NTSU-BS,M.Ed. taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Randy Thompson Algebra Bowling Green-BS taught our Sr year (see also Miss Randy Neubach) | ||
Mr. Leonard Trapp Boys PE ETSU-BS,M.Ed. taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | petfol3@aol.com | |
Mr. Pete Tunnell Biology Tennessee-BS; Oklahoma-MS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. Thomas Van Deman Algebra, Athletics Baylor-BA taught our Soph year | ||
Miss Betty Vann Shorthand, Typing NTSU-BBA taught our Soph, Jr year (see also Mrs. Betty Highsmith) | ||
Mrs. Betty Vilven Homemaking Texas-BS taught our Soph year | ||
Miss Lynne Waddell Speech, English SMU-BA taught our Jr year | ||
Mr. Justin Wakeland American History, Civics, Athletics Texas-BS; NTSU-MA taught our Soph year | ||
Miss Barbara Ware Homemaking NTSU-BS taught our Jr, Sr year | bware@dallasisd.org | |
Mr. Clarence Warren Biology, Athletics Austin College-BA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | 1929-2018 | |
Miss Gartrell Watson Algebra, Trigonometry ETSU-BA,MA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | 1917-1987 | |
Mrs. Yvonne Weinhardt French Middlebury College-BA taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Bette Wells English SMU-BA,MA taught our Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. James D. Wells Industrial Cooperative Training ETSU-BS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Miss Elizabeth Welshans American History, Economics Washington-BA; SMU-MA taught our Soph, Jr year | ||
Miss Alice Wilemon English, Yearbook SMU-BA taught our Soph year | ||
Mrs. Lou Ann Williams Chorus, Choir, Music Literature SMU-BM,MM taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | lwmswimb@aol.com | |
Lt. Col. Cecil Wood ROTC, Civics Texas Wesleyan-BS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mrs. Judy Wood English NTSU-BA taught our Jr year | ||
Mrs. Mary Louise Woodbury Algebra NTSU-BS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | ||
Mr. Chris P. Xeros Orchestra Julliard-BM; L'ecole Monteux-MM taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year | 1927-2019 | |
Mr. Leonard V. Zimmerer Algebra, Geometry Cooke County JC-AS; NTSU-BS taught our Soph, Jr, Sr year |